Closed tender

IT119 - On Premise SITS Storage Servers

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Hardware
Published
22 March 2023
Submission
24 April 2023

Tender description

This contract notice was created in error, please disregard this notice. Apologies for any inconvenience this may have caused. Lot 1: On Premise SITS Storage Servers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 April 2023

About the buyer

Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.