Invitation to Tender for the provision of the Security and Concierge Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPMFM Group Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 20 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolsover District Council is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of the Security and Concierge. There are two principle business estates and other Council owned properties detailed within this requirement. Each will need various levels of security and concierge services covering different periods of operation throughout the day. A detailed specification is included in the tender documents, together with TUPE information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of the Security and Concierge Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of the Security and Concierge Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
