Awarded contract

ID 4656284 - DoF- NISRA - Central Survey Unit - Payroll Service for CSU Interviewers

Details

Value
GBP 176,600
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
21 March 2023

Tender description

NISRA Central Survey Unit wish to appoint a Contractor for the operation and maintenance of a weekly payroll system for Central Survey Unit’s interviewing staff. The contract will commence on 1 March 2023 for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend the contract for two further periods of twelve months each. See document entitled “ID 4656284 – Specification Schedule” for further details of this requirement. Lot 1: NISRA Central Survey Unit wish to appoint a Contractor for the operation and maintenance of a weekly payroll system for Central Survey Unit’s interviewing staff. The contract will commence on 1 March 2023 for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend the contract for two further periods of twelve months each. See document entitled “ID 4656284 – Specification Schedule” for further details of this requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

86 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4656284 - DoF- NISRA - Central Survey Unit - Payroll Service for CSU Interviewers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 4656284 - DoF- NISRA - Central Survey Unit - Payroll Service for CSU Interviewers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.