Awarded contract

HDC Stray Dog Collection & Kennelling Service - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 95,320.4
Duration
4 years
Topic
Dog kennel services
Published
21 March 2023

Tender description

Horsham District Council (the Council) invites tenders for t the provision of stray dog collection and kennelling services. Bidders should note that the volumes fluctuate from year to year, and that no volume or value is guaranteed by the Council when entering into a contract with the awarded organisation. The Contract is scheduled to start on Saturday 01 April 2023 at 00:00 hours. The Contract is for a period of 4 years until Wednesday 31 March 2027. The service is to operate 7 days a week for the duration of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Horsham District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98380000 · Dog kennel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HDC Stray Dog Collection & Kennelling Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Horsham District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.