HCC - 07/22 - The Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turning Point (Services) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2023
- Completed: Award published21 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 07/22 - The Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
