GSS23076 Recruitment of CMA Non-Executive Directors (NEDs) and Panel Member NEDs
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- IRG ADVISORS LLP
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 20 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6290 Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services Lot 3. BEIS are seeking 3-4 new Non-Executive Directors, (2 panel members and 1-2 NEDs) with strong leadership, analytical and decision-making skills and expertise in executive or non-executive leadership roles, in the private, public or third sector. .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2023
- Completed: Award published20 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 October 2023
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS23076 Recruitment of CMA Non-Executive Directors (NEDs) and Panel Member NEDs.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to GSS23076 Recruitment of CMA Non-Executive Directors (NEDs) and Panel Member NEDs, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
