Expired contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-2984 SFG20 Service Model Renewal DDaT22230

Details

Value
GBP 25,675.5
Duration
1 year
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
20 March 2023

Tender description

***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** SFG20 is the industry definitive standard for building maintenance specifications. This gives STFC access to a library of over 2000 maintenance schedules that update dynamically to reflect changes in legislation and health and safety regulations, ensuring STFC buildings are properly maintained and compliant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 March 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2024

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-2984 SFG20 Service Model Renewal DDaT22230.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.