Awarded contract

GB-Bristol: Office for Students - Evaluation of the Postgraduate Conversion Course Scholarship Programme

Details

Value
GBP 96,400
Duration
4 years
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
22 March 2023

Tender description

Evaluation of the Postgraduate Conversion Course Scholarship Programme for the Office for Students

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: Office for Students - Evaluation of the Postgraduate Conversion Course Scholarship Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bristol: Office for Students - Evaluation of the Postgraduate Conversion Course Scholarship Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for Students.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.