Awarded contract

CA10949 - Moorfields Eye Hospital - Outsourcing Clinical Sterilisation Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Environmental decontamination services
Published
20 March 2023

Tender description

This ITT is for the outsourcing of the provision, delivery and management of Clinical Instrument Sterilisation / Decontamination (CSSD) services and supporting service elements for Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Trust (MEH). The Authority is using the MultiQuote Evolve e-Tendering Portal to conduct the procurement process ("The e-Tendering Portal"). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed at www.suppliers.multiquote.com. All communications (including submission of tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Core Service Provision (Sterilisation & Logistics) Lot 2: Core Service Provision (Sterilisation & Logistics) + Maintenance & Repairs To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10949. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10949 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.