Awarded contract

C001967 An evaluation of the Graduate Diploma in Integrated Community Nursing

Details

Value
GBP 15,050
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
24 March 2023

Tender description

NES invites proposals for an evaluation of the Graduate Diploma in Integrated Community Nursing (GDip ICN) which forms the first part of the Education and Career Pathway. This would include process, outcome, impact and summative evaluation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001967 An evaluation of the Graduate Diploma in Integrated Community Nursing.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.