Awarded contract

2022-2023 A93 Ballater Road, Aboyne, Zebra Crossing

Details

Value
GBP 53,047
Topic
Roadworks
Published
23 March 2023

Tender description

The works will involve the installation of a new zebra crossing and associated works as described in the scope document. Installation of a new zebra crossing and associated works detailed in the scope document and contract drawings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233140 · Roadworks
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233251 · Resurfacing works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2022-2023 A93 Ballater Road, Aboyne, Zebra Crossing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.