Expired contract

The Supply of Ceremonial Leather & Plastic

Details

Supplier(s)
Ammo & Co Ltd
Value
GBP 702,694
Duration
3 years
Topic
Leather
Published
15 March 2023

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 14/05/2022, reference 2022-041498, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Ceremonial Leather & Plastic to Ammo and Company on a 3 year term from 13/03/2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 March 2026

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19100000 · Leather

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Ceremonial Leather & Plastic, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn
  2. 272
    £1.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.