SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pobl Care and Support
- Value
- GBP 1,215,369
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 13 March 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Notification of Award of previously advertised opportunity The contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded a contract to Pobl Care and Support for SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS from the 01 November 2022 - 31 October 2026 with an option to extend for a further period of 48 months. The Total contract cost includes any extensions available. Please note that this is a contract award notice and not a call for competition for Supported Accommodation and Floating Support Services for People who are homeless. Contract Period is from the 01 November 2022 - 31 October 2026 with an option to extend for a further 48 months Lot 1: SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS Caerphilly County Borough Council (CCBC) are seeking to appoint an organisation to deliver a holistic specialist debt and benefit support service for people aged 16 years and over living in the Caerphilly Borough. Client categories (list not exhausted) will include. - Individuals with disabilities i.e. mental health, physical disabilities, dementia, brain injuries etc. - Individuals with learning disabilities / developmental disorders - Families with support needs - Individuals with complex needs i.e. drugs and alcohol issues - Single people - Any individual aged 16 years and over requiring support to manage their finances - Individuals at risk of losing their tenancy due to financial concerns inclusive of rent arrears The service will be funded via both the Housing Support Grant (HSG) and Families First (CCG). Full Details are in the ITT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2022
- Completed: Award published13 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
