Awarded contract

SC2223-0173 Microsoft Enterprise Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 1,382,176
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
17 March 2023

Tender description

Purchase of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Licenses for Corporate use at Stirling Council Direct Award via the Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller Framework for the purchase of Microsoft EA for Corporate Stirling Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC2223-0173 Microsoft Enterprise Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SC2223-0173 Microsoft Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.