Respite Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 March 2023
- Submission
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Short stay is meant as an Adult with Learning Disabilities spending time away from their carer:- This respite service is based at Baily Thomas which is a purpose built building which is able to support up to 6 individuals for overnight stays. Respite can also be provided in the community and within service users own homes. Additional information: Please complete the tender documents by following the below link to the portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2023
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Respite Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Respite Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
