Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComReg
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 15 March 2023
- Submission
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Request for Tenders dated 15 March 2023 to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to Radio Equipment Directive (RED) and Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC) Product Testing to Commission for Communications Regulation ( ComReg), Please refer to procurement documentation for all details. Lot 1: Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComReg ComReg is looking for expertise in: • Technical testing of electrical products to ensure compliance with the Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMCD). • Technical testing of products with a radio component to ensure compliance with the Radio Equipment Directive (RED). Please refer to Procurement documentation uploaded to Contract Notice on etenders.gov.ie #RFT 235997 ref ComReg T09408 in order to complete a tender application.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2023
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
111 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComReg.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComReg, ranked by notice volume.
- 949£40.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
