Expired contract

Request for Quotation for Delivery of Marketing Services for The Library Presents programme

Details

Value
GBP 30,150
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
17 March 2023

Tender description

Cambridgeshire County Council are looking to appoint a provider to increase the visibility of The Library Presents programme through comms channels and lead on driving traffic to our website and ticketing webpages. Create news stories and articles and lead on social media. We will also expect the successful bidder to advise on possible marketing and communications improvements and additional channels to explore for future seasons.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Delivery of Marketing Services for The Library Presents programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation for Delivery of Marketing Services for The Library Presents programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.