RA328822 - Invitation to Tender for Evidence-based Clinical Decision Support - UpToDate
Details
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 17 March 2023
- Submission
- 17 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please see specification - To begin 01/04/2023 - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA328822. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA328822 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2023
About the buyer
Velindre University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA328822 - Invitation to Tender for Evidence-based Clinical Decision Support - UpToDate.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Velindre University NHS Trust.
- 36£30.0m
- 33£25.4m
- 7£959.9k
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
