Awarded contract
R5874: Social Care Application Hosting - Support and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 3,330,900
- Duration
- 12 years
- Published
- 17 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council's social care services are supported by a case management system which is hosted and maintained externally.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to R5874: Social Care Application Hosting - Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
