Expired contract

PS23037 - BEIS: What works in International Research and Innovation (R&I) Programmes

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 29,060
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

****This is an award notice not a call for competition**** Requirement was sourced via further competition against Crown Commercial Services framework RM6126 - Research and Insights for the provision of Research and Development Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 April 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23037 - BEIS: What works in International Research and Innovation (R&I) Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.