Awarded contract
Provision of Undress/Ceremonial Uniform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,600
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Police uniforms
- Published
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Male and Female ceremonial dress for Police Officers and tailor made dress for Senior Command Staff. Call-off from Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Undress/Ceremonial Uniform, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
