Provision of the Barnsley Carers Service for Adults 18 and Over
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cloverleaf Advocacy 2000 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 927,596.88
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is looking to commission the Integrated Carers Service. The service will provide a range of support to unpaid carers aged 18 years and over. For more information please register and download the tender documentation. The length of this contract will be 2 years with an option to extend for two additional years (1+1). Lot 1: The Council is seeking to enter into a contract for the Barnsley Carers Service. The service will provide a range of support to unpaid carers aged 18 years and over. The length of this contract will be 2 years with an option to extend for two additional years (1+1). For more information, please register and download tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2023
- Completed: Award published13 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of the Barnsley Carers Service for Adults 18 and Over.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of the Barnsley Carers Service for Adults 18 and Over, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
