Awarded contract
Provision of General Patrol and Firearms Body Armour
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 44,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Garments for anti-ballistic protection
- Published
- 16 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BlueLight Commercial Ltd are procuring a Framework on behalf of UK bluelight services for the provision of Body Armour. The intention is to award a four year Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2023
- Completed: Award published16 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35815000 · Garments for anti-ballistic protection
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of General Patrol and Firearms Body Armour, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
