Awarded contract

Project Harkness - Legal Services issued via the CCS Legal Services Panel Framework

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
15 March 2023

Tender description

Legal support services for Project Harkness - issued as a direct award via the CCS Legal Services Panel Framework. Legal services - issued as a direct award via the CCS Legal Services Panel Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish National Investment Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Harkness - Legal Services issued via the CCS Legal Services Panel Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project Harkness - Legal Services issued via the CCS Legal Services Panel Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish National Investment Bank.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.