Awarded contract

Proc 22-1809 Provision of Job Advert services/Job board Credits (Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement)

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Advertising services
Published
14 March 2023

Tender description

The recruitment department within Police Scotland regularly have a requirement to publish job adverts on recruitment platforms to reach the wider recruitment pool via the use of job board credits. Therefore the Authority has a requirement to put in place a compliant Multi- supplier framework Agreement for the ongoing purchase of job board credits from a range of suitable online job board platforms for staff recruitment. This will enable the recruitment department to have control over where and when adverts are published and on which platforms, in the hope that it will attract high calibre external applicants for Business as usual (BAU) and hard to fill niche roles for both The Scottish Police Authority (SPA) and Police Scotland. Open Tender (FTS) via PCS-T Creation of a Multi Supplier framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Proc 22-1809 Provision of Job Advert services/Job board Credits (Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.