Awarded contract
PB2023-00952 - ID401382 - Day Service Bespoke Package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Future Pathways CIC
- Value
- GBP 72,996
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ID401382 - Day Service Bespoke Package.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2023
- Completed: Award published15 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PB2023-00952 - ID401382 - Day Service Bespoke Package.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
