Awarded contract

PB2022-00908 - Newt Licence for Blackwell Grange

Details

Supplier(s)
Natural England
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
14 March 2023

Tender description

Newt Licence for Blackwell Grange parkland land restoration scheme and development of site 403 as agreed by Cabinet in June 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2022-00908 - Newt Licence for Blackwell Grange.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.