Awarded contract
PB2022-00871 - Short Break Stay Adult Residential Placement for ID5001565
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gainford Care Homes
- Value
- GBP 140,648.69
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of support for 5001565 to transfer to short break stay EMI Adults residential. When LPA is awarded to family, individual will self fund and re pay fees.\r Annual cost- £35,162.11. 4 year cost- £140,648.69
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2022
- Completed: Award published14 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PB2022-00871 - Short Break Stay Adult Residential Placement for ID5001565.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
