Low Rise Flat Roof Repairs -Torrington Drive & Hazeldene Avenue
Details
- Buyer
- Magenta Living
- Supplier(s)
- Hardisty C R N Ltd
- Value
- GBP 244,533.24
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Magenta Living are seeking to a appoint a Contractor for External Flat Roofing Works and Concrete Repairs to three Low Rise properties located in CH61 7UY and CH61 7XX Additional information: Suppliers wishing to submit a tender for this requirement must download and read the ITT documentation via the Magenta Living e-sourcing portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Project Id: DN629521, and follow instructions for completion and submission of tender responses. You must be registered on the system to be able to respond. You can register, free of charge. If you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the ProContract-esourcinghelpdesk on 0330 005 0352 or email Proactis supplier support procontractsuppliers@proactis.com Award criteria is as stated in the Invitation to Tender documents. Supplier guidance on how to respond to tenders /download and upload documents / complete your tender return can be found on the Pro-Contract site under the 'Help' button, and via help guides. https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ProContract Version3 Help.html?HowtoGuides.html If you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the helpdesk via emailing Proactis Supplier Support at procontractsuppliers@proactis.com Please log any queries regarding this procurement via the e-tendering portal. Direct emails to Magenta Living staff or telephone calls will not be accepted Bidders are responsible for ensuring that their Tender has been successfully completed prior to the Tender submission deadline. Tenders must be submitted via the e-tendering portal. Tenders submitted by any other means will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2023
- Completed: Award published15 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2023
About the buyer
Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Low Rise Flat Roof Repairs -Torrington Drive & Hazeldene Avenue.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Low Rise Flat Roof Repairs -Torrington Drive & Hazeldene Avenue, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Magenta Living.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
