Heating Upgrade Works 2023 - 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,000,000
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 16 March 2023
- Submission
- 17 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Abri requires experienced contractors with suitable capacity to carry out electrical off peak heating upgrade works in excess of 600 of our properties (split into lots). These works will be mainly in occupied properties across the GU/SL (RG), PO/SO and BA/TA postcode areas of Abri operational area.The initial requirement is split in to three geographical areas – annual indicative numbers shown:• Lot 1: GU/SL Post code area, estimated no. 120 properties – This lot may also include potential RG Post code properties, likely to be in year 2 onwards of the contract, quantities yet to be determined and not guaranteed• Lot 2: PO/SO Post code area, estimated no. 210 properties • Lot 3: BA/TA Post code area, estimated no. 170 properties Initial property works must be completed by 31st March 2024, with at least 50% of the works completed by 30th September 2023.Please see https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home for further information. Lot 1: Lot 1: GU & SL (RG) Post code area Please see tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home. Additional information: Please see tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 2: Lot 2: PO & SO Post code area Please see tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home. Additional information: Please see tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 3: Lot 3: BA & TA Post code area Please see tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home. Additional information: Please see tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2023
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45232151 · Water-main refurbishment construction work
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating Upgrade Works 2023 - 2025.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
