General Advice on Estates and Property Management - Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 16 March 2023
- Submission
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LB Haringey require specialist support in developing the tender documentation to appoint the D&B Contractor and throughout the procurement process. Therefore, LB Haringey would like to invite proposals from the technical consultant (the Technical Consultant") to undertake these technical advisory services. This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to General Advice on Estates and Property Management - Energy-efficiency consultancy services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to General Advice on Estates and Property Management - Energy-efficiency consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
