Awarded contract
GB-Egham: RHUL-23002 Procurement of a Leisure Management Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gladstone Limited
- Value
- GBP 162,913.99
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED via CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (Agreement ref no: RM1557-13), to Gladstone MRM Limited, an agreement for the Procurement of a Leisure Management Solution
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Award published16 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23002 Procurement of a Leisure Management Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
