Expired contract

GB-Cambridge: BAS Aviation Fuel at Rothera from MOD

Details

Value
GBP 132,394.48
Topic
Kerosene jet type fuels
Published
14 March 2023

Tender description

*** NOTE this is not a call for competition this is a Contract Award Notice*** Aviation Fuel from HMS Protector to Rothera Station Additional information: This contract is below the PCR threshold but Public Contract Regulations 2015, Reg 32 (2) (b) (ii) has been assessed as applying to the grant of this contract. Competition absent for technical reasons. Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 March 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2023

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09131100 · Kerosene jet type fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Cambridge: BAS Aviation Fuel at Rothera from MOD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.