Expired contract

Extension to Design, Build and Professional Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Mace Ltd
Value
GBP 176,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

This is a Transparency Notice publication to extend original Contract for Project Management, Design Services and Building Services Engineering. This notice replaces previous published awarded contract notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/ec4e9d2e-54a6-454b-b8f1-d209a454ded7 The original procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Service Framework - Call Off Order via framework agreement RM3741 Total maximum award value is the maximum of all charges including all optional extensions. This value modification has been completed in compliance with regulation 72 (a) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. CQC Reference: CQC PSO 174

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2023

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Extension to Design, Build and Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.