CWC23013 School Attendance Monitoring and Reporting Service.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Welfare Call (LAC) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The core purpose of the service is to provide a remote and secure process for the collection of information to monitor the school attendance and attainment of Wolverhampton's OOC Children in Care. The Service will provide Wolverhampton Council Virtual School with a robust process to monitor the school attendance of its OOC Children in Care' for whom the City of Wolverhampton Council looks after . The service will also provide a remote and secure process for the collection of information to monitor the school attendance of Wolverhampton out of City (OOC) children and young people with Education, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs). Tender documents are available at https://www.wolverhamptontenders.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC23013 School Attendance Monitoring and Reporting Service..
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
