Awarded contract

CR478 – MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION

Details

Value
GBP 122,598.72
Topic
Wood waste
Published
13 March 2023

Tender description

The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board who are seeking to establish a contract for MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION. Lot 1: Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment & batteries The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board who are seeking to establish a contract for MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION. Lot 2: Scrap metal The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board who are seeking to establish a contract for MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION Lot 3: Wood pallets The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board who are seeking to establish a contract for MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION Lot 4: Chemicals The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board who are seeking to establish a contract for MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION Lot 5: Plastics (polyethylene wheeled bins) The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board who are seeking to establish a contract for MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION Lot 6: Textiles The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board who are seeking to establish a contract for MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03416000 · Wood waste
  • 19620000 · Textile waste
  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 90523000 · Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
  • 90524000 · Medical waste services
  • 90524400 · Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
  • 90715120 · Chemical works or oil refinery waste site investigation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CR478 – MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CR478 – MULTI-LOTS RECYCLING AND WASTE COLLECTION, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.