Closed tender

County Kildare Leader Partnership [CKLP]- Electric Van

Details

Topic
Electric motors
Published
16 March 2023
Submission
7 April 2023

Tender description

County Kildare Leader Partnership [CKLP], Kildare Community Development centre, Meadow Road, Kildare, County Kildare R51 RF88 invite tenders for the “Supply & Delivery of an Electric Van”. This van will be used by the Kildare Small Jobs (KSJ) project at County Kildare Leader Partnership for carrying equipment e.g., lawnmowers, tools etc. to carry out small jobs in County Kildare. Refer to Request for Tender document for instructions to tender and a full specification This vehicle has been funded via Dormant Accounts Fund (DAF).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 April 2023

About the buyer

County Kildare Leader Partnership CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31110000 · Electric motors
  • 34136000 · Vans
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.