Awarded contract

CENTURION Complaints and Professional Standards System Licence and Support (Renewal)

Details

Value
GBP 206,046
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 March 2023

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority and Police Scotland (hereafter referred to as ‘the Authority’) have procured the CENTURION Complaints and Professional Standards System Licence and Support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CENTURION Complaints and Professional Standards System Licence and Support (Renewal).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CENTURION Complaints and Professional Standards System Licence and Support (Renewal), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.