Boiler Removal and Replacement at West Oxfordshire District Council Offices
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 14 March 2023
- Submission
- 20 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Due to the age, design and ability to replace failed parts, the existing heating plant is required to be upgraded in order to provide a reliable, efficient and effective heating provision to the council offices. To support this, a monitoring BMS system is to be included in the submission To address this, the following scope of works includes a replacement of the boiler plant, associated flues and controls. The works are required to commence as soon as reasonably possible in line with the dates within this Invitation to Tender. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation, please visit: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2023
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boiler Removal and Replacement at West Oxfordshire District Council Offices.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Boiler Removal and Replacement at West Oxfordshire District Council Offices, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
