Accommodation Based Housing Support Services for those disadvantaged through mental ill health
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Platfform
- Value
- GBP 352,646
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Notification of an award previously advertised, this is not a call for competition The contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded a contract to Platform to deliver specialist Housing Related Support (HRS) for people with mental ill health through the Housing Support Grant (HSG). The contract value is based on the contract period and any possible extensions Award of contract to Accommodation Based Housing Support Services for those disadvantaged through mental ill health Contract period 01 March 2021 - 28 February 2025 with an option to extend for up to a further period of four-eight (48) months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Award published15 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accommodation Based Housing Support Services for those disadvantaged through mental ill health.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Accommodation Based Housing Support Services for those disadvantaged through mental ill health, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
