22_12_03 Healthy Start Vitamins Procurement
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Topic
- Vitamins
- Published
- 17 March 2023
- Submission
- 17 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The manufacture and supply of Healthy Start Vitamins. Interested parties must register an interest and access the procurement documents via https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome (search opportunities using system reference C120559). Follow the instructions to register an interest and once registered, Suppliers will be able to view and access the full Tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2023
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33616000 · Vitamins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 228£2.0bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
