12 V Batteries Lithium Iron Phosphate for Solar Panels CIP Kinshasa, DRC
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Topic
- Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries
- Published
- 14 March 2023
- Submission
- 22 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please submit Bids on CIP Air (FIH) Kinshasa Democratic Republic of Congo Incoterms via email (refer) to RFP. 12 V Lithium Iron Phosphate Batteries 100 Ah (for solar panels) Additional information: Refer to enclosed Request for Proposals- Post Code in this portal serves for publication purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2023
About the buyer
INTERCHURCH MEDICAL ASSISTANCE, INC. (IMA WORLD HEALTH) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31400000 · Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 31700000 · Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@interchurch-medical-assistance-inc-ima-world-health.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@interchurch-medical-assistance-inc-ima-world-health.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@interchurch-medical-assistance-inc-ima-world-health.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@interchurch-medical-assistance-inc-ima-world-health.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@interchurch-medical-assistance-inc-ima-world-health.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@interchurch-medical-assistance-inc-ima-world-health.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 12 V Batteries Lithium Iron Phosphate for Solar Panels CIP Kinshasa, DRC.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to 12 V Batteries Lithium Iron Phosphate for Solar Panels CIP Kinshasa, DRC, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,509£117.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
