WWF-UK Request for Proposal for finance systems and finance related systems consultancy support
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 10 March 2023
- Submission
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please read the Request for Proposal document for full details. WWF is the world's leading independent conservation organisation and WWF-UK is one of the largest offices in the WWF Network with an annual budget of more than £90m per annum and more than 500 staff with the head office based at the Living Planet Centre in Woking. The organisation's income is generated across a diverse range of income streams including approximately 500,000 direct debit givers, legacies, corporate partnerships, philanthropic donors and public sector partnerships. The cost base can be broadly split between the cost of UK operations which mainly concerns staff and supplier costs and overseas operations which consist of grants to other WWF offices and other organisations. It is also worth noting that the organisation has grown quite significantly in the last 3 or 4 years and this has put a strain on the organisation's systems and process. Consequently, we are planning to review our existing finance and procurement systems. In addition, we are looking to investigate the introduction of a grant management system. At the same time, the implementation of a new CRM, Microsoft Dynamics, has recently commenced with the target of completing the implementation of a minimal viable product by December 2024. We are looking for support in considering the basis for a business case for change (including options, costs, timelines, resourcing and the optimum technology roadmap) and potentially to help carry out tendering for potential replacement technology partners.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2023
About the buyer
WWF-UK (WORLD WIDE FUND FOR NATURE) TRADING LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wwf-uk-world-wide-fund-for-nature-trading-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wwf-uk-world-wide-fund-for-nature-trading-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wwf-uk-world-wide-fund-for-nature-trading-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wwf-uk-world-wide-fund-for-nature-trading-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wwf-uk-world-wide-fund-for-nature-trading-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wwf-uk-world-wide-fund-for-nature-trading-limited.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WWF-UK Request for Proposal for finance systems and finance related systems consultancy support.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to WWF-UK Request for Proposal for finance systems and finance related systems consultancy support, ranked by notice volume.
- 972£10.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
