Closed tender

Viability Assessment of Update of the Cotswold District Local Plan 2011 - 2031

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
8 March 2023
Submission
31 March 2023

Tender description

Recognising the imperative need to ensure that the Local Plan Update is sound, the Council wishes now to appoint an experienced consultancy to prepare a Viability Assessment (VA). It is of utmost importance that the VA is developed iteratively with emerging policies, particularly those that are looking to "push the envelope" regarding climate change adaptation and mitigation. Additional information: To express an interest and access the tender documentation please register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Cotswold District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

86 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Viability Assessment of Update of the Cotswold District Local Plan 2011 - 2031.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Viability Assessment of Update of the Cotswold District Local Plan 2011 - 2031, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cotswold District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.