Expired contract

UKSBS - GSS23141 - Illuminated sign

Details

Value
GBP 22,295
Topic
Signs and illuminated signs
Published
6 March 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for the provision of an illuminated sign. This has been concluded via a competitive quotation procedure (below threshold),

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2023
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
  3. Completed: Award published6 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKSBS - GSS23141 - Illuminated sign.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.