Expired contract

UKRI requires user research services between January and March 2023 for web team

Details

Supplier(s)
Scroll Ltd
Value
GBP 31,625
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
11 March 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise for UKRI requires user research services between January and March 2023 for web team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI requires user research services between January and March 2023 for web team.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI requires user research services between January and March 2023 for web team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  2. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.