Awarded contract

Toiletries and Dental Products [3797746]

Details

Value
GBP 1,496,223
Topic
Personal care products
Published
10 March 2023

Tender description

Toiletries and Dental Products Lot 1: Lot 1 - Dental Products Toiletries and Dental Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in V.2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 223,100.00. - 334,650.00 GBP which has been calculated to include all potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Dental Packs Toiletries and Dental Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in V.2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 185,652.00. - 278,478.00 GBP which has been calculated to include all potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Symbol Tooth Brushes and Holders Toiletries and Dental Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in V.2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 61,409 .00. - 92,113.00 GBP which has been calculated to include all potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Disposable Denture Containers and Lids Toiletries and Dental Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in V.2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 55,669.00. - 83,503.00 GBP which has been calculated to include all potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Individual Sachet Products Toiletries and Dental Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in V.2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 401,332.00. - 601,998.00 GBP which has been calculated to include all potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 6: Lot 6 - General Toiletries Toiletries and Dental Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in V.2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 444,677.00. - 667,016.00 GBP which has been calculated to include all potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 7: Lot 7 - General Dental Products Toiletries and Dental Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in V.2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 124.384.00. - 186,576.00 GBP which has been calculated to include all potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. The value indicated in Section V.2.4 is for Items 1-3, 7-10, 12 - 14. Item 11 was not awarded and no bids were received for items 4 - 6.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33700000 · Personal care products
  • 33711520 · Bath gels
  • 33711610 · Shampoos
  • 33711620 · Combs
  • 33711710 · Toothbrushes
  • 33711720 · Toothpaste
  • 33711780 · Denture cleaning tablets
  • 33711810 · Shaving creams
  • 33720000 · Razors and manicure or pedicure sets
  • 33721000 · Razors
  • 33750000 · Baby care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.