Awarded contract

The Supply and Delivery of a Wide Range Profilometer

Details

Value
GBP 274,054
Topic
Measuring and control equipment
Published
8 March 2023

Tender description

The University is seeking to procure a contract for The Supply and Delivery of a Wide Range Profilometer. Supply of equipment as specified in Appendix 1 – Technical Specification Fully Insured Goods in Transit Insurance and Delivery to the Building and the Installation Room Installation and commissioning Complete set of documentation including Full specification Operation software, and licences Operation, care and troubleshooting manual Staff Training 12 month warranty including Maintenance and Technical Support Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning must be completed by 31st March 2022. The Supply and Delivery of a Wide Range Profilometer Supply of equipment as specified in Appendix 1 – Technical Specification Fully Insured Goods in Transit Insurance and Delivery to the Building and the Installation Room Installation and commissioning Complete set of documentation including Full specification, Operation software, and licences, Operation, care and troubleshooting manual Staff Training 12 month warranty including Maintenance and Technical Support Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning must be completed by 31st March 2022. Lot 1: The Supply and Delivery of a Wide Range Profilometer Supply of equipment as specified in Appendix 1 – Technical Specification Fully Insured Goods in Transit Insurance and Delivery to the Building and the Installation Room Installation and commissioning Complete set of documentation including Full specification, Operation software, and licences, Operation, care and troubleshooting manual Staff Training 12 month warranty including Maintenance and Technical Support Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning must be completed by 31st March 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wrexham University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38424000 · Measuring and control equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Delivery of a Wide Range Profilometer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.