Tender for Provision of Insurance Services for Camborne Town Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 57,500
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 10 March 2023
- Submission
- 12 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking an insurance provider for the provision of range of insurance products. The current levels of cover, limits and liabilities along with related excesses are set out in the accompanying spreadsheet to this tender. In addition to provision of insurance products the insurance provider is required to provide claims handling services as well as advisory services in relation to risk. The estimated overall maximum budget for the tender is in the region of £65,000 (exc VAT) for a five year term. Full details around the Tender can be found in the accompanying documentation, in particular Volume 2 - Applicant Response (Tender) and Schedule 1 - Price Schedule and Schedule of Cover Additional information: Clarifications will be published against the Contract Notice on Contracts Finder. If interested in tendering for this project please ensure you add a "watch this notice" for alerts as from time to time additional information or clarifications may be published related to this tender. It will be the responsibility of Bidders to ensure they are aware of all published clarifications and ensure that their bid has taken these into account. In the event of any queries please contact: tenders@camborne-tc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2023
About the buyer
Camborne Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Provision of Insurance Services for Camborne Town Council.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Camborne Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
