Awarded contract

TC1126 - (Framework) Provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service (e-Book, e-Audio, e-Magazines and e-Newspapers)

Details

Supplier(s)
Bolinda UK Ltd
Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Library services
Published
7 March 2023

Tender description

Framework for the provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service (e-Book, e-Audio, e-Magazines and e-Newspapers).\r Split in to 3 Lots:\r Lot 1 - e_Books ad e-Audiobooks\r Lot 2 - e-Magazines\r Lot 3 - e-Newspapers\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92511000 · Library services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC1126 - (Framework) Provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service (e-Book, e-Audio, e-Magazines and e-Newspapers).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.